Schedule of finals at the 2018 Winter Olympics at Pyeongchang, South Korea, from February 9-25
Saturday 10
1615 (2:15pm Cambodian time): Cross country – Women's 7.5km + 7.5km Skiathlon
1900: Short track speed-skating – Men's 1500m
2000: Speedskating – Women's 3000m
2015: Biathlon – Women's 7.5km Sprint
2135: Ski-jumping – Men's Normal Hill Individual
Sunday 11
1000: Snowboard – Men's Slopestyle
1100: Alpine skiing – Men's Downhill
1515: Cross country – Men's 15km + 15km Skiathlon
1600: Speedskating – Men's 5000m
1850: Luge – Men’s Single 3 & 4 rounds (gold medal awarded)
2015: Biathlon – Men's 10km Sprint
2100: Freestyle skiing – Women's Moguls Final
Monday 12
1000: Figure skating – Team Event (Men’s Single Free, Women’s Single Free, Ice Dance Free Dance)
1000: Snowboard – Women's Slopestyle
1015, 1345: Alpine skiing – Women's Giant Slalom
1910: Biathlon – Women's 10km Pursuit
1930: Freestyle skiing – Men's Moguls Final
2100: Biathlon -- Men's 12.5km Pursuit
2130: Speed skating – Women's 1500m
2150: Ski jumping – Women's Normal Hill Individual
Tuesday 13
1000: Snowboard – Women's Halfpipe
1130, 1500: Alpine skiing – Men's Combined
1900: Short track – Women's 500m
1930: Luge – Women’s Single heat 3&4 (gold medal awarded)
2000: Speed skating – Men's 1500m
2005: Curling – Mixed Doubles
2030: Cross country – Men/Women Individual Sprint Classic
Wednesday 14
1015,1345: Alpine skiing – Women's Slalom
1030: Snowboard – Men's Halfpipe
1500, 1745: Nordic combined – Men's Individual Normal Hill + 10km
1900: Speed skating – Women's 1000m
2005: Biathlon – Women's 15km Individual
2020: Luge – Doubles
Thursday 15
1030: Figure skating – Pairs Free Skating
1100: Alpine skiing – Men's Super-G
1330: Snowboard – Men's Snowboard Cross
1530: Cross-country – Women's 10km Free
2000: Biathlon – Men's 20km Individual
2000: Speed-skating – Men's 10000m
2130: Luge – Team Relay
Friday 16
0930: Skeleton – Men's Heat 3 & 4 (gold medal)
1215: Snowboard – Women's Snowboard Cross
1500: Cross country – Men's 15km Free
2000: Freestyle skiing – Women’s Aerials
2000: Speed-skating – Women's 5000m
Saturday 17
1000: Figure skating – Men’s Single Free Skating
1100: Alpine skiing – Women's Super-G
1300: Freestyle skiing – Women's Ski Slopestyle
1830: Cross country – Women's 4 x 5km Relay
1900: Short-track speed skating – Women's 1500m
– Men's 1000m
2015: Biathlon – Women's 12.5km Mass Start
2020: Skeleton – Women's Heat 3 & 4 (gold medal)
2130: Ski jumping – Men's Large Hill Individual
Sunday 18
1015: Alpine skiing – Men's Giant Slalom
2015: Biathlon – Men's 15km Mass Start
1515: Cross country – Men's 4 x 10km Relay
1315: Freestyle skiing – Men’s Ski Slopestyle
2000: Freestyle skiing – Men’s Aerials
2000: Speed skating – Women's 500m
Monday 19
2000: Speed skating – Men's 500m
2015: Bobsleigh – Two-man Heat 3 & 4 (gold medal)
2130: Ski jumping – Men's Team
Tuesday 20
1000: Figure skating – Ice Dance Free Dance
1030: Freestyle skiing – Women’s Halfpipe
1900, 2145: Nordic combined – Men's Individual Large Hill, Men's Individual 10km
1900: Short-track speed skating – Women's 3000m Relay
2015: Biathlon – 2 x 6km Women's + 2 x 7.5km Men's Mixed Relay
Wednesday 21
1100: Alpine skiing – Women's Downhill
1315: Freestyle skiing – Men’s Ski Cross Finals
1900: Cross country – Women/men Team Sprint Free
2000: Speed skating – Women/Men’s Team Pursuit
2040: Bobsleigh – Women's Heat 3 & 4 (gold medal)
Thursday 22
1015, 1345: Alpine skiing – Men's Slalom
1130: Freestyle skiing – Men’s Ski Halfpipe
1310: Ice hockey – Women’s Final
1630, 1920: Nordic combined – Men's Team Large Hill + Men’s Team 4 x 5km
1900: Short-track speed skating – Men's 500 m, Women's 1000 m, Men's 5000m Relay
2015: Biathlon – Women's 4 x 6km Relay
Friday 23
0930: Snowboard – Women's Big Air Finals
1000: Figure skating – Women’s Single Free Skating
1100, 1430: Alpine skiing – Women’s Combined (downhill, slalom)
1315: Freestyle skiing – Women's Ski Cross Finals
1900: Speed skating – Men's 1000m
2015: Biathlon – Men's 4 x 7.5km Relay
Saturday 24
1000: Snowboard – Men's Big Air
1100: Alpine skiing – Alpine Team event
1200: Snowboard – Women/Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom
1400: Cross country – Men's 50km Mass Start Classic
1535: Curling – Men's Final
2000: Speed skating – Women/Men’s Mass Start
Sunday 25
0930: Bobsleigh – Four-man Heat 3 & 4 (Gold medal)
1515: Cross country – Women's 30km Mass Start Classic
0905: Curling – Women’s Final
1310: Ice hockey – Men’s Final